Bus Conductor Loses His Life After Being Pulled Off A Moving Bus By LASTMA



In a regular morning hustle in Lagos, a bus conductor lost his life after he was pulled down from a moving vehicle by a LASTMA official at about 11 am this morning at Motorways, Ikeja on Lagos-Ibadan Expressway.

According to reports, an incoming vehicle ran over the conductor after he fell of his own bus and he died instantly.

An angry mob in the spirit of Lagosians appeared instantly and started beating the living day light out of  the LASTMA official who after being knacked akpako, fell into serious coma.

The police arrived just in time to save the LASTMA official. Coma or no coma...you must face the law court for unreasonable murder.{loadposition articleadlink}


{loadposition articlefeed}



Advertisement

Advertisement


Femi155 2012-02-02 21:58:12
May God kip savin nd protctn us frm pple dat av bin markd 4 evil 2 occur 2ru dem. Amen

Ann 2012-02-02 22:11:05
Jesus

Lovlitz 2012-02-02 22:16:36
Just like, rest in peace

Lovlitz 2012-02-02 22:16:52
Just like, rest in peace

Danny Young Money 2012-02-02 22:17:10
Hand life we D live 4 9ija

Akolade 2012-02-02 22:17:12
Inalilahi wahina illahi rojihuna

Isolate 2012-02-02 22:20:04
Oh! God help us o!

Isolate 2012-02-02 22:20:16
Oh! God help us o!

Olurinde Oluwakemiso 2012-02-02 22:23:06
Olurinde kemi,08077987937 .Jesus Christ, non of ma family member ll be use as sacrifice to dis country.

Tehilah 2012-02-02 22:47:36
Oh lord deliver us from evil men and wonmen

About us

Amebor Talk.com is an online community whose aim is to gather news and juicy gossips for the purpose of discussion from the entire public. Amebor Talk.com is not a media company and should not be seen as one.

Most information posted on this site should not be taken as an official media report... But as the saying goes......"There is an atom of truth in every story".

Contact us

E: admin@amebortalk.com

Follow us